Innovative nanotechnology-based drugs
Tofig Muradov, Director of AGS TurkAZ
- The main activities of AGS TurkAZ are the design, installation and operation of irrigation systems, as well as the supply of fertilizers. Note that all the equipment for irrigation systems of our company meets international environmental standards. The fertilizers supplied are not artificial or chemical, but are made from natural components.
A new area of ​​our activity, which is emphasized at this exhibition, is an innovative preparation for the disinfection of rooms - NanoArgentalin. Created on the basis of nanotechnology, the preparation, which includes colloidal silver, is free of harmful substances, such as chlorine, phenols and aldehydes. The drug is absolutely safe for people and the environment, effective in hard water, fireproof, does not contain odors and is easily washed off with water, has a long anti-microbial effect.
We are implementing large-scale irrigation projects with the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan. These developments include the use of drip irrigation systems, pipelines and their connecting elements, water filtration systems, etc. Caspian Ecology 2019 provides visitors with effective information on all these issues, attracts potential customers. Therefore, we hope to increase the list of our customers after the exhibition.