Caspian Ecology - Let’s save our forests from devastation!
Let’s save our forests from devastation!
Bahlul Ramazanov, Director of CTC Holding
CTC Holding includes more than ten companies with various fields of activity: production, agriculture, livestock, greenhouse farming, and tourism. Among the well-known brands of our holding company is Milk-Pro and its popular in our country dairy products Sevimli Dad, the tourist centre Nazli Bulaq, etc.
Our participation in the environmental exhibition is not accidental. In our production, we pay great attention to environmental issues and the use of environmentally friendly materials and products. At this exhibition, in addition to the main products, we are showcasing a new charcoal production complex. A unique feature is that coal will be produced from all types of wood waste - industrial, forest and garden. This large project is directly related to the environment. The Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan has provided us with the use of more than 300 hectares of forest land in the Guba and Gusar regions of Azerbaijan. We protect these forests from deforestation, and all wood waste will be used in coal production. Note that the supply of gas to settlements played an important role in preserving from deforestation at these regions.
We are pleased with the course of the exhibition. We always support the projects of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ministry, and participate in exhibitions abroad. CTC Holding products are in demand, which is underlined by the interest of visitors to our stand.