Ali Ahmedov,                      Commercial Assistant,
Medina Hadzhiyeva,         Environmental & Permitting Specialist
The French conglomerate deals not only with ecology, but also with the solution of complex projects. The branch of the company in Azerbaijan mainly specializes in wastewater treatment, as well as the introduction of innovative technologies in this field. Considerable experience has been gained - in 2008, we already began the construction of treatment facilities in Azerbaijan, and in 2014, a representative office was established in this country and we began to work closely with companies such as Azersu, SOCAR, etc.
Now we consider the exploration of Boyuk-Shor Lake to be one of the important tasks in order to begin the second phase of purification of this reservoir. Preparation for this project is successful; in parallel, the company is developing innovations related to the environment. For example, we propose the development of rainfall collection and control. The company is also involved in the implementation of innovations in the calculation of the amount of recycled water and the application of modern methods for its disinfection, including the development of design and technical justification, specification of equipment and materials.
We have done a very good job at this exhibition! The event is taking place actively, attracted many specialists, and our team has already held business meetings with representatives of the largest companies participating in Caspian Ecology.