Prospects for successful horticultural production
Azer Rzayev, CEO, Grant Garden
- Since 2011, Grant Garden has been working in two main areas; the first one is the intensive gardening and plant growing, more precisely, the cultivation of fruit trees, while the second area is the sale and maintenance of gardening equipment from leading world companies Antonio Carraro, Gençgüçsan and YTO. These are tractors, equipment for processing trees and cleaning soil from weeds, etc. Our horticultural farms are located in the Gusar and Shabran regions of Azerbaijan.
The main goal of our participation in the exhibition is related to the desire to show horticultural production and analyse business offers from other companies. I should note that our participation in the environmental exhibition is no coincidence. The quality and volume of our production largely depends on the general environmental situation in the country. All products of Grant Garden gardens are environmentally friendly, and we pay close attention to this aspect.
The first day of the exhibition left the most positive impression. We held more than thirty meetings, during which an exchange of views took place on establishing future cooperation. Our farms and their approaches to the environmental component have interested many visitors from the private and public sectors. At the end of the exhibition, we look forward to expanding partnerships.