We implement foreign innovations in Azerbaijan
İlham Aliyev, Director of the company
- AQUA ACADEMY LLC was established with the participation and establishment of Turkish companies Ceyka and Filter. The company provides high quality services in designing, designing, selling and post-sale technical support of water and wastewater systems in Azerbaijan.
Our company has the opportunity to put into practice foreign innovative products, equipment and high technologies in Azerbaijan. Successfully fulfilling this goal, our company is developing a number of water treatment systems
Our company is presenting a reverse osmosis filter, Waste Water Treatment Model and reflector filter equipment. Many of the aforementioned equipment have local production capabilities. In general, our company has active carbon and other adsorption materials and technologies. At the exhibition, we are showcasing to visitors primary wastewater treatment technologies, hydraulic structures, ion-exchange resins (polymer) and technologies, conductivity and diffuser systems, chemical cleaning materials, equipment and technologies, sludge minimization technologies and many more.
The purpose of our participation in the exhibition is to promote our company in the local market, and to demonstrate the benefits of our services and products. It is also intended to hold business meetings with heads of government agencies and industry experts, potential customers and partners. We would like to see entrepreneurs, heads of industrial enterprises and heads of government agencies at the exhibition.
We congratulate all the participants and organisers on the anniversary of the exhibition.